what is love?

oisheh.. now talking bout love pulak = =!!
no larr, actualli it's juz somethin a fren sharin his opinion wif me.
here i gonna korek out everything he told me
coz i think it's good and true? let's see.

love,
it's a feeling lai, cannot teach one.
when u fall in love,
you feel like holding her hand and hug her
when she's close to you.

love,
it's a feeling that make u want to be
more than friends.
and and, you wil miss her lo.

love,
is something that like a must,
without her it's like u lost ur soul,
lost energy, ( bo lat lol ).

you will have a crush first,
then it will slowly become love.
but u cannot wait too long,
later the chance fly.


wahhh so chim leh...
but i enjoy talking to that fella.
coz he realli does clear up my mind.
tho i'm stil confusing. lol. crap.

and the most interesting part is from
the last paragraph,
where you have to be at the
right time to be in love,
not too earli as u mite be having crush onli,
and not too late or the chance would
be taken by sumone else ad.
so i guess love needs timing afterall.




5 Comment(s):

wind January 13, 2009 at 12:03 PM  

feel like u r talking about urself
ur friend iziz name gabriel
wakaka....

bug January 13, 2009 at 12:53 PM  

Haha! Siao kyiah kit weng..
Yalo yalo.. Is it your friend name Gab?
After all, this is quite nice to share about..
=)

yikoko January 13, 2009 at 9:24 PM  

haha funny la u 2.
it's not me la, as far as i'm concern i'm still not suffering from split personality XD.

yes i think it's nice, dat's why
i post it to my readers.

anyway, u guys got to help me too in providing info to me whenever u guys have any, cheerz.

bug January 14, 2009 at 2:35 AM  

Huh.. This kind of thing must chat in supper one mah..
Heard that you 'pat' many info worr..

yikoko January 14, 2009 at 10:01 AM  

hohoho! dat day wan ask u out supper
lu bo chai me.
bo "pat" la, it happened so sudden, everyone seems to be acting weirdly.

this column,

is for me and u to say anything u wan... come on, bring it on~